Taxa Count: 5008
ACANTHACEAE
ACORACEAE
ACTINIDIACEAE
ADOXACEAE
Sambucus nigra subsp. canadensis
Viburnum opulus subsp. opulus
Viburnum opulus subsp. trilobum
Viburnum rafinesquianum
Viburnum rafinesquianum var. rafinesquianum
AGAVACEAE
Agave amica
ALISMATACEAE
Sagittaria graminea subsp. graminea
Sagittaria montevidensis subsp. spongiosa
ALSTROEMERIACEAE
Alstroemeria peregrina
AMARANTHACEAE
Amaranthus blitum subsp. emarginatus
AMARYLLIDACEAE
Hippeastrum psittacinum
ANACARDIACEAE
Toxicodendron radicans subsp. radicans
ANNONACEAE
APIACEAE
Aralia racemosa subsp. racemosa
Hydrocotyle repanda
Ligusticum scothicum
Osmorhiza berterii
Pimpinella saxifraga subsp. saxifraga
APOCYNACEAE
Alyxia ruscifolia
Ampelamus ligulatus
Apocynum androsaemifolium subsp. pumilum
Apocynum cannabinum var. cannabinum
Asclepias asperula subsp. capricornu
Asclepias lemmoni
Asclepias tuberosa subsp. interior
Asclepias tuberosa subsp. tuberosa
Cynanchum callialatum
Echites umbellatus
Gonolobus carolinensis
Hoya bella
Hoya longifolia
Metastelma bahamense
Oxypetalum caeruleum
Pteralyxia laurifolia
Thyrsanthella difformis
Vinca difformis
AQUIFOLIACEAE
Ilex verticillata var. verticillata
ARACEAE
Arisaema triphyllum subsp. pusillum
Arisaema triphyllum subsp. stewardsonii
Arisaema triphyllum subsp. triphyllum
ARALIACEAE
ARISTOLOCHIACEAE
Asarum europaeum
Isotrema tomentosum
ASPARAGACEAE
ASPHODELACEAE
Dianella odorata
ASPLENIACEAE
Asplenium trichomanes subsp. quadrivalens
Asplenium trichomanes subsp. trichomanes
ASTERACEAE
Achillea millefolium subsp. lanulosa
Ambrosia artemisiifolia var. elator
Antennaria howellii subsp. canadensis
Antennaria howellii subsp. neodioica
Antennaria howellii subsp. petaloidea
Antennaria parlinii subsp. fallax
Antennaria parlinii subsp. parlinii
Arnica lanceolata subsp. lanceolata
Artemisia campestris subsp. canadensis
Artemisia campestris subsp. caudata
Aster tartaricus
Aster x blakei
Bidens cernua forma discoidea
Carduus hamulosus
Centaurea moncktonii
Centaurea stoebe subsp. micranthos
Centaurea x pratensis
Centaurea xmoncktonii
Chrysanthemum ×morifolium
Cirsium arvense forma albiflorum
Erechtites megalocarpus
Erigeron strigosus subsp. septentrionalis
Erigeron strigosus subsp. strigosus
Eurybia herveyi
Galatella linosyris
Helianthus pauciflorus subsp. pauciflorus
Helianthus pauciflorus subsp. subrhomboideus
Helianthus ×laetiflorus
Hieracium atramentarium
Hieracium floribundum
Hieracium umbellatum var. fasciculatum
Lactuca xmorssii
Leontodon saxatilis subsp. saxatilis
Marshallia angustifolia
Marshallia lanceolata
Matricaria chamomila
Oclemena blakei
Oclemena ×blakei
Packera schweinitzianus
Petasites frigidus subsp. palmatus
Prenanthes mainensis
Sclerolepis verticillata
Scorzoneroides autumnalis subsp. autumnalis
Solidago altissima subsp. altissima
Solidago altissima subsp. givlcanescens
Solidago altissima x rugosa
Solidago arguta x bicolor
Solidago arguta x patula
Solidago bicolor × spathulata subsp. randii
Solidago caesia x flexicaulis
Solidago caesia x rugosa
Solidago canadensis x rugosa
Solidago gigantea x rugosa
Solidago gigantea x sempervirens
Solidago leiocarpa
Solidago nemoralis subsp. nemoralis
Solidago odora subsp. odora
Solidago puberula subsp. puberula
Solidago rugosa subsp. aspera
Solidago rugosa var. aspera x uliginosa
Solidago sempervirens subsp. sempervirens
Solidago simplex subsp. randii
Solidago simplex subsp. randii var. monticola
Solidago simplex subsp. randii var. racemosa
Sonchus arvensis subsp. uliginosus
Sonchus arvensis var. arvensis
Symphyotrichum lanceolatum subsp. lanceolatum var. latifolium (Semple & Chmielewski) Nesom
Symphyotrichum pilosum var. demotus
Symphyotrichum puniceum × lateriflorum
Symphyotrichum xschistosum
Symphyotrichum ×amethystinum
Tripleurospermum maritmum
BALSAMINACEAE
BERBERIDACEAE
Berberis ottawensis
Berberis xottawensis
BETULACEAE
Alnus incana subsp. rugosa
Alnus viridis subsp. crispa
Betula papyrifera x populifolia
Betula xcaerulea
Betula × caerulea
Carpinus caroliniana subsp. virginiana
BIGNONIACEAE
BLECHNACEAE
BORAGINACEAE
Anchusa myosotidifolia
Echium vulgare forma albiflorum
BRASSICACEAE
Cardamine dentata
Descurainia incana subsp. incisa
Rorippa palustris subsp. hispida
Rorippa palustris subsp. palustris
Rorippa xprostrata
BROMELIACEAE
BUTOMACEAE
BUXACEAE
CABOMBACEAE
CACTACEAE
Cochemiea wrightii
Echinocactus triglochidiatus
Schlumbergera russelliana
Selenicereus undatus
CALYCANTHACEAE
CAMPANULACEAE
Campanula cervicaria
Lobelia cardinalis forma alba
CANNABACEAE
Humulus lupulus subsp. americanus
Humulus lupulus subsp. lupulus
CAPRIFOLIACEAE
Linnaea borealis subsp. americana
Linnaea borealis subsp. americana var. longifolia
Lonicera glauca
Symphoricarpos albus subsp. albus
Symphoricarpos albus subsp. laevigatus
CARYOPHYLLACEAE
Atocion armeria
Cerastium arvense subsp. arvense
Cerastium arvense subsp. strictum
Cerastium fontanum subsp. vulgare
Dianthus cruentus
Honckenya peploides subsp. robusta
Silene caroliniana subsp. pensylvanica
Silene flos-cuculi subsp. flos-cuculi
Silene latifolia subsp. alba
Silene viscosa
Silene ×hampeana
CELASTRACEAE
Celastrus orbiculatus x C. scandens
CERATOPHYLLACEAE
CERCIDIPHYLLACEAE
CHENOPODIACEAE
Chenopodium glaucum subsp. glaucum
Salsola kali subsp. kali
CIBOTIACEAE
CISTACEAE
Crocanthemum propinquam
Hudsonia x spectabilis
CLEOMACEAE
Polanisia dodecandra subsp. dodecandra
CLETHRACEAE
COLCHICACEAE
COMMELINACEAE
CONVOLVULACEAE
Calystegia sepium subsp. americana
Calystegia sepium subsp. angulata
Calystegia sepium subsp. appalachiana
Calystegia sepium subsp. sepium
Calystegia silvatica subsp. fraterniflora
Calystegia spithamaea subsp. spithamaea
CORNACEAE
Cornus amomum subsp. obliqua
Cornus amomum var. scheutzeana
Swida amomum amomum var. schuetzeana
Swida amomum var. amomum
Swida amomum var. schuetzeana
Swida racemosa
CRASSULACEAE
Graptopetalum paraguayense
Hylotelephium telephium subsp. fabaria
Hylotelephium telephium subsp. telephium
Kalanchoe blossfeldiana x kirkii
Petrosedum rupestre
Sedum forreri
Sedum oreganense
CUCURBITACEAE
Thladanthia dubia
CUPRESSACEAE
CYPERACEAE
Bolboschoenus maritimus subsp. maritimus
Bolboschoenus maritimus subsp. paludosus
Carex atlantica subsp. atlantica
Carex atlantica subsp. capillacea
Carex billingsii
Carex bromoides subsp. bromoides
Carex brunnescens subsp. brunnescens
Carex brunnescens subsp. sphaerostachya
Carex canescens subsp. canescens
Carex canescens subsp. disjuncta
Carex crinita x torta
Carex debilis var. rudgei x virescens
Carex echinata var. echinata
Carex hormathodes var. richii
Carex hystericina x Carex schweinitzii
Carex hystericina x schweinitzii
Carex knieskernii
Carex lacustris var. lacustris
Carex lasiocarpa subsp. americana
Carex leptalea subsp. leptalea
Carex lurida × baileyi
Carex magellanica subsp. irrigua
Carex olneyi
Carex silesia
Carex vesicaria x crinita
Cyperus bipatitus
Cyperus compressa
Cyperus lupulinus subsp. lupulinus
Cyperus lupulinus subsp. macilentus
Cyperus lupulinus subsp. macilentus var. ssp.
Eleocharis elliptica var. elliptica
Eleocharis palustris subsp. palustris
Eleocharis palustris subsp. vigens
Eleocharis sp. indet.
Eriophorum vaginatum subsp. spissum
Rhynchospora kneiskernii
Rhynchospora sp. Indet.
Scirpus atrovirens var. atrovirens
Scirpus expansus forma bissellii
Scirpus longlii
Scirpus peckii
DENNSTAEDTIACEAE
DIAPENSIACEAE
DIOSCOREACEAE
DROSERACEAE
Aldrovanda vesiculosa
Drosera intermedia × rotundifolia
Drosera traceyi
DRYOPTERIDACEAE
Aspidium spinulosum
Athyrium filix-femina subsp. angustum
Athyrium filix-femina subsp. angustum var. angustum
Dryopteris burgessii
Dryopteris goldiana × intermedia
Dryopteris intermedia var. intermedia
Dryopteris intermedia x marginalis
Dryopteris pittsfordensis
Dryopteris slossoniae
Dryopteris spinulosa x marginalis
Dryopteris triploidea
Dryopteris xbenedictii
Dryopteris xburgessii
Dryopteris xdowellii
Dryopteris xpittsfordensis
Dryopteris xslossoniae
Dryopteris xtriploidea
Dryopteris ×boottii
Dryopteris ×uliginosa
Polystichum potteri
Woodsia obtusa subsp. obtusa
EBENACEAE
ELAEAGNACEAE
ELATINACEAE
EQUISETACEAE
Equisetum hyemale subsp. affine
Equisetum litorale
ERICACEAE
Arctous alpinus
Chimaphila umbellata subsp. cisatlantica
Vaccinium angustifolium x corymbosum
ERIOCAULACEAE
EUPHORBIACEAE
Argythamnia argothamnoides
Croton balsamiferus
Croton michauxii var. ellipticus
Euphorbia boissieriana
Euphorbia brachysera
Euphorbia glabella
Euphorbia grandidens
Euphorbia hirtella
Euphorbia hyalina
Euphorbia inaequilatera
Euphorbia mesembryanthemifolia
Euphorbia mesmbrianthemifolia
Euphorbia proctorii
Euphorbia pseudoesula
Euphorbia saratoi
Euphorbia schimperi
Euphorbia serpylifolia
Euphorbia tithymaloides subsp. angustifolia
Euphorbia umbellata
Euphorbia xpseudo-esula
Euphorbia ×pseudo-esula
Pleradenophora bilocularis
Stillingia lineata
FABACEAE
Chamaecrista nictitans subsp. nictitans
Chamaecrista nictitans subsp. nictitans var. nictitans
Gleditsia triacanthos forma inermis
Hylodesmum glutinosum
Hylodesmum nudiflorum
Lespedeza brittonii
Lespedeza hirta subsp. hirta
Lespedeza hirta x intermedia
Lespedeza violacea × procumbens
Medicago sativa subsp. sativa
Robinia hispida x pseudoacacia
Robinia ×margaretta
Robinia ×margarettae
Vicia cracca subsp. cracca
Vicia sativa subsp. nigra
Vicia sativa subsp. sativa
Vicia villosa subsp. varia
Vicia villosa subsp. villosa
FAGACEAE
Quercus bebbiana
Quercus benderi
Quercus bimundorum
Quercus coccinea x palustris
Quercus fontana
Quercus hawkinsiae
Quercus jackiana
Quercus rehderi
Quercus robbinsii
Quercus schuettei
Quercus vaga
Quercus × deamii
Quercus × saulii
GENTIANACEAE
GERANIACEAE
GROSSULARIACEAE
HAEMODORACEAE
HALORAGACEAE
Myriophyllum sp. Indet.
HAMAMELIDACEAE
HYACINTHACEAE
HYDRANGEACEAE
Philadelphus x nivalis
HYDROCHARITACEAE
Elodea canadensis x E. nuttalli
HYMENOPHYLLACEAE
HYPERICACEAE
Ascyrum amplexicaule
Hypericum hypericoides subsp. multicaule
Hypericum x dissimulatum
HYPOXIDACEAE
IRIDACEAE
Sisyrinchium bermudiana var. anceps
ISOETACEAE
Isoetes echinospora subsp. muricata
ITEACEAE
JUGLANDACEAE
Juglans ailanthifolia x J. cinerea
JUNCACEAE
Juncus canadensis var. canadensis
Juncus effusus subsp. solutus
Juncus effusus var. compactus
Juncus effusus var. pylae
Juncus sp. Indet.
Juncus tenuis x vaseyi
Luzula multiflora subsp. multiflora
JUNCAGINACEAE
LAMIACEAE
Agastache rugosa
Lamium galeobdolon subsp. galeobdolon
Lamium hybridum
Mentha aquatica var. aquatica
Mentha aquatica var. citrata
Mentha arvensis subsp. parietariaefolia
Mentha arvensis subsp. parietariifolia
Mentha rubella
Mentha spicata subsp. spicata
Mentha verticillata
Mentha villosa var. alopecuroides
Mentha xgracilis
Mentha xpiperita
Mentha xvillosa
Mentha xvillosa var. alopecuroides
Mentha ×rotundifolia
Monarda fistulosa subsp. fistulosa var. fistulosa
Monarda fistulosa var. rubra
Physostegia virginiana subsp. virginiana
Prunella vulgaris subsp. lanceolata
Pycnanthemum torreyi
Salvia sylvestris
Schizonepeta tenuifolia
LARDIZABALACEAE
Akebia pentaphylla
LAURACEAE
LENTIBULARIACEAE
Utricularia vulgaris subsp. macrorhiza
LILIACEAE
Erythronium americanum subsp. americanum
Hemerocallis forrestii
Hemerocallis thunbergii
Maianthemum racemosum subsp. racemosum
Othocallis siberica
Zigadenus elegans subsp. glaucus
LIMNANTHACEAE
LINACEAE
Linum radiola
LINDERNIACEAE
LOASACEAE
LOGANIACEAE
LYCOPODIACEAE
Dendrolycopodium dendroideum
Dendrolycopodium hickeyi
Dendrolycopodium obscurum
Diphasiastrum habereri
Diphasiastrum x sabinifolium
Diphasiastrum xhabereri
Huperzia appressa
Huperzia appressa x H. selago
Huperzia josephbeitelii
Lycopodiella alopecuroides x L. inundata
Lycopodiella ×copelandii
Lycopodiella ×gilmanii
Lycopodium canadense
Lycopodium lagopus x clavatum
Spinulum annotinum
LYGODIACEAE
LYTHRACEAE
Ammannia octandra
MAGNOLIACEAE
MALVACEAE
Kitaibelia vitifolia
MARSILEACEAE
MARTYNIACEAE
MELANTHIACEAE
MELASTOMATACEAE
MELIACEAE
MENISPERMACEAE
MENYANTHACEAE
Nymphoides lacunosum
MOLLUGINACEAE
MONTIACEAE
MORACEAE
MYRICACEAE
MYRSINACEAE
Lysimachia borealis
Lysimachia commixta
Lysimachia minima
Lysimachia producta
Lysimachia xcommixta
Lysimachia xproducta
MYRTACEAE
NAJADACEAE
Najas guadalupensis subsp. guadalupensis
NARTHECIACEAE
NELUMBONACEAE
NEPENTHACEAE
Nepenthes mastersiana
NYCTAGINACEAE
NYMPHAEACEAE
Nuphar advena subsp. advena
Nuphar ×rubrodisca
Nymphaea odorata subsp. tuberosa
OLEACEAE
Forsythia ×intermedia
Fraxinus americana forma iodocarpa
Ligustrum obtusifolium var. obtusifolium
Olea americana
Syringa reticulata subsp. reticulata
Syringa xpersica
ONAGRACEAE
Circaea alpina subsp. alpina
Circaea canadensis subsp. canadensis
Circaea canadensis subsp. quadrisulcata
Circaea lutetiana subsp. canadensis
Circaea sterilis
Circaea x sterilis
Circaea × intermedia
Epilobium ciliatum var. ciliatum
Oenothera gaura
Oenothera linearis
Oenothera pilosella subsp. pilosella
ONOCLEACEAE
OPHIOGLOSSACEAE
Botrychium lanceolatum subsp. angustisegmentum
ORCHIDACEAE
Aspidogyne querceticola
Corallorhiza innata
Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. incarnata
Epidendrum chioneum
Epidendrum polyanthum
Gongora maculata
Microchilus plantagineus
Neottia banksiana
Neottia bifolia
Paphiopedilum barbatum
Platanthera andrewsii
Serapias lingua
Stanhopea grandiflora
Triphora trianthophoros
Triphora trianthophoros subsp. trianthophoros
OROBANCHACEAE
Euphrasia tetraqueta
Pedicularis canadensis forma praeclara
Pedicularis canadensis subsp. canadensis
Rhinanthus minor subsp. minor
OSMUNDACEAE
Osmundastrum cinnamomeum
OXALIDACEAE
Oxalis dillenii subsp. dillenii
PAPAVERACEAE
PASSIFLORACEAE
PHILADELPHACEAE
Philadelphus virginalis
PHRYMACEAE
PHYLLANTHACEAE
Flueggea suffruticosa
Phyllanthus aridus
PHYTOLACCACEAE
PICRODENDRACEAE
PINACEAE
Pinus washoenis
PIPERACEAE
Peperomia columella
Peperomia humilis var. cumulicola
Peperomia leptostachya
Peperomia lilifolia var. nudilimba
Piper consanguineum
Piper nirgum
PLANTAGINACEAE
Plantago maritima subsp. juncoides
Veronica peregrina subsp. peregrina
Veronica peregrina subsp. xalapensis
Veronica serpyllifolia subsp. humifusa
Veronica serpyllifolia subsp. serpyllifolia
PLATANACEAE
PLUMBAGINACEAE
POACEAE
Agrostis sp. indet.
Anthoxanthum monticola subsp. alpinum
Arrhenatherum elatius subsp. elatius
Bromus hordeaceus subsp. hordeaceus
Bromus inermis subsp. inermis
Calamagrostis canadensis var. langsdorfii
Calamagrostis epigejos
Calamagrostis epigejos var. georgica
Calamagrostis stricta subsp. inexpansa
Cenchrus spinifix
Coleataenia longifolia subsp. rigidula
Coleataenia longifolia subsp. rigidulua
Deschampsia anadyrensis
Deschampsia caespitosa subsp. parviflora
Dichanthelium acuminatum subsp. acuminatum
Dichanthelium acuminatum subsp. columbianum
Dichanthelium acuminatum subsp. fasciculatum
Dichanthelium acuminatum subsp. implicatum
Dichanthelium acuminatum subsp. leucothrix
Dichanthelium acuminatum subsp. lindheimeri
Dichanthelium acuminatum subsp. longiligulatum
Dichanthelium acuminatum subsp. spretum
Dichanthelium commutatum subsp. ashei
Dichanthelium dichotomum subsp. dichotomum
Dichanthelium dichotomum subsp. mattamuskeetense
Dichanthelium dichotomum subsp. microcarpon
Dichanthelium oligosanthes subsp. oligosanthes
Dichanthelium oligosanthes subsp. scribnerianum
Dichanthelium ovale subsp. pseudopubescens
Dichanthelium ovale subsp. villosissimum
Dichanthelium portoricense subsp. patulum
Dichanthelium x calliphyllum
Eleusine rigida
Elymus hystrix var. bigeloviana
Elymus trachycaulus subsp. glaucus
Elymus trachycaulus subsp. subsecundus
Elymus trachycaulus subsp. trachycaulus
Elymus virginicus var. virginicus forma hirsutiglumis
Festuca rubra subsp. commutata
Festuca rubra subsp. rubra
Glyceria X laxa
Leptochloa fusca subsp. fascicularis
Leptochloa panicea subsp. brachiata
Leptochloa panicea subsp. mucronata
Panicum capillare subsp. capillare
Panicum miliaceum subsp. miliaceum
Panicum philadelphicum subsp. gattingeri
Panicum philadelphicum subsp. philadelphicum
Panicum rigidulum subsp. elongatum
Panicum rigidulum subsp. pubescens
Panicum rigidulum subsp. rigidulum
Panicum sp. Indet.
Phragmites australis subsp. americanus
Phragmites australis subsp. australis
Pleioblastus fortunei
Poa bulbosa subsp. vivipara
Poa frigida
Poa pratensis subsp. angustifolia
Poa pratensis subsp. pratensis
Poa saltuensis subsp. languida
Poa saltuensis subsp. saltuensis
Poa sp. Indet.
Poa trivialis subsp. trivialis
Setaria pumila subsp. pumila
Sorghum bicolor subsp. bicolor
Spartina caespitosa
Sporobolus × eatonianus
PODOSTEMACEAE
POLEMONIACEAE
Cantua coronopifolia
Phlox subulata subsp. subulata
POLYGALACEAE
Polygala balduinia
Polygala fastigiata
POLYGONACEAE
Fallopia cristata
Persicaria nepalense
Persicaria puritanorum
Polygonella articulatum
Polygonum aviculare subsp. aviculare
Polygonum aviculare subsp. depressum
Polygonum aviculare subsp. neglectum
Polygonum aviculare subsp. rurivagum
Polygonum ramosissimum subsp. prolificum
Polygonum ramosissimum subsp. ramosissimum
Rumex acetosella subsp. pyrenaicus
Rumex crispus subsp. crispus
Rumex crispus × obtusifolia
Rumex obtusifolius subsp. obtusifolius
POLYPODIACEAE
Lepisorus loriformis
Polypodium x incognitum
PONTEDERIACEAE
PORTULACACEAE
POTAMOGETONACEAE
Potamogeton alpinus × epihydris
Potamogeton amplifolius × praelongus
Potamogeton argutulus
Potamogeton faxonii
Potamogeton filiformis subsp. filiformis
Potamogeton foliosus subsp. foliosus
Potamogeton haynesii
Potamogeton illinoensis x richardsonii
Potamogeton mysticus
Potamogeton nitens
Potamogeton pusillus subsp. gemmiparus
Potamogeton pusillus subsp. pusillus
Potamogeton pusillus subsp. tenuissimus
Potamogeton scoliophyllus
Potamogeton sp. Indet.
Potamogeton spathuliformis
Potamogeton ×aemulans
Potamogeton ×argutulus
Potamogeton ×deminutus
Potamogeton ×hagstroemii
Potamogeton ×luxuriaris
Potamogeton ×nitens
Potamogeton ×rhodensis
Potamogeton ×scoliophyllus
Potamogeton ×subsessilis
Stuckenia filiformis subsp. alpina
Stuckenia filiformis subsp. occidentalis
Stuckenia ×fennica
PRIMULACEAE
Samolus valerandi subsp. parviflorus
PTERIDACEAE
Adiantum farleyense
PUTRANJIVACEAE
RANUNCULACEAE
Ranunculus arbortivus
Ranunculus var. sceleratus
RESEDACEAE
RHAMNACEAE
Ceanothus herbaceous
Rhamnus cathartica x utilis
ROSACEAE
Agrimonia stricta
Amelanchier alnifolia × canadensis
Amelanchier arborea × canadensis
Amelanchier arborea × laevis
Amelanchier bartramia × canadensis
Amelanchier canadensis × spicata
Amelanchier intermedia
Amelanchier laevis × spicata
Amelanchier nantucketensis × spicata
Amelanchier neglecta
Amelanchier sanguinea × laevis
Amelanchier spicata
Amelanchier spicata × canadensis
Amelanchier spicata × sanguinea
Aronia xprunifolia
Crataegus coccinea var. pringlei
Crataegus coccinea × holmesiana
Crataegus coccinicoides
Crataegus edsonii
Crataegus intricata var. intricata
Crataegus intricata × coccinea
Crataegus keepii
Crataegus macrantha
Crataegus polita
Crataegus pruinosa var. pruinosa
Crataegus rotundifolia
Fragaria vesca subsp. americana
Fragaria vesca subsp. vesca
Fragaria virginiana subsp. virginiana
Malus adstringens
Malus ×arnoldiana
Neillia incisa
Potentilla anserina subsp. pacifica
Rosa carolina subsp. carolina
Rosa luciae
Rosa x damscena
Rosa × alba
Rosa × hollandica
Rubus allegheniensis × hispidus
Rubus dalibarda
Rubus flagellaris × frondosus
Rubus flagellaris × recurvicaulis
Rubus flavianus
Rubus floricomis
Rubus hispidus × setosus
Rubus idaeus subsp. strigosus
Rubus multilicinus
Rubus negectus
Rubus recurvicaulis × setosus
Rubus setosus var. setosus
Rubus sp. Indet.
Rubus x multiformis
Rubus x neglectus
Rubus x ostryifolius
Rubus x pergratus
Rubus x tardatus
× Sorbaronia fallax
× Sorbaronia hybrida
RUBIACEAE
Galium mollugo × verum
Galium tinctorium var. tinctorium
Galium trifidum subsp. trifidum
Galium verum subsp. verum
Galium verum subsp. wirtgenii
RUPPIACEAE
RUTACEAE
Ptelea trifoliata subsp. trifoliata
SALICACEAE
Populus canescens
Populus deltoides x P. grandidentata
Populus gileadensis
Populus smithii
Populus sp. Indet.
Populus ×canescens
Populus ×heimburgeri
Populus ×jackii
Populus ×rouleauiana
Salix alba var. vitelliana
Salix alba x fragilis
Salix atrocinerea x S. bebbiana
Salix bebbiana × humilis
Salix cinerea subsp. cinerea
Salix cinerea subsp. oleifolia
Salix discolor × humilis
Salix eriocephala subsp. eriocephala
Salix eriocephala subsp. eriocephala var. eriocehpala
Salix eriocephala subsp. eriocephala var. eriocephala
Salix eriocephala × pedicellaris
Salix eriocephala × petiolaris
Salix eriocephala × sericea
Salix exigua subsp. interior
Salix jesupii
Salix lucida subsp. lucida
Salix meyeriana
Salix petiolaris × humilis var. tristis
Salix sepulcralis
Salix sp. Indet.
Salix x meyeriana
Salix xfragilis
SALVINIACEAE
SANTALACEAE
SAPINDACEAE
Acer saccharum forma rugelii
Acer saccharum × rubrum
SARRACENIACEAE
Sarracenia × areolata
Sarracenia × exornata
Sarracenia × mitchelliana
Sarracenia × rehderi
Sarracenia × swaniana
Sarracenia × wrigleyana
Sarracenia ×moorei
SAURURACEAE
SAXIFRAGACEAE
Astilbe astilboides
SCHEUCHZERIACEAE
SCHIZAEACEAE
SCROPHULARIACEAE
SELAGINELLACEAE
SIMAROUBACEAE
SMILACACEAE
Smilax caduca
Smilax glauca var. leucophylla
SOLANACEAE
Atropa belladonna
Nicotiana sanderae
Solanum emulans
Solanum lycopersicon var. lycopersicon
Solanum nigrum subsp. nigrum
SPARGANIACEAE
Sparganium emersum var. acaule
Sparganium sp. Indet.
STAPHYLEACEAE
STYRACACEAE
TACCACEAE
Tacca chantieri
TAMARICACEAE
TAXACEAE
Taxus canadensis var. canadensis
TECTARIACEAE
THEACEAE
Stewartia virginica
THELYPTERIDACEAE
Parathelypteris noveboracensis
Parathelypteris simulata
THYMELAEACEAE
TOFIELDIACEAE
TROPAEOLACEAE
TYPHACEAE
Typha glauca
ULMACEAE
Ulmus parviflora
URTICACEAE
Urtica dioica subsp. dioica
Urtica dioica subsp. gracilis
VERBENACEAE
Verbena hastata forma albiflora
VIOLACEAE
Viola bissellii
Viola brittoniana x pectinata
Viola conturbata
Viola cucullata x septentrionalis
Viola fimbriatula x cucullata
Viola lanceolata subsp. lanceolata
Viola papilionacea var. papilionacea
Viola porteriana
Viola pubescens var. leiocarpa
Viola wittrockiana
Viola xbissellii
Viola xporteriana
Viola ×fernaldii
VITACEAE
Ampelopsis glandulosa
Ampelopsis heterophylla var. brevipedunculata
Vitis aestivalis × labrusca
Vitis labsrusca × riparia
Vitis novae-angliae
Vitis xnovae-angliae
WOODSIACEAE
XANTHORRHOEACEAE
XYRIDACEAE
Xyris elliotii
ZOSTERACEAE